Intellinet Transceiver Module Optical, Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m,MSA Compliant, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM, Three Year Warranty

IntellinetSKU: 545006

Delivery: Fast Delivery products shipped within 2 working days from date of order.

Customs: No Hidden Charges Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

Price:
Sale price$59.00

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

Gigabit Fibre SFP Optical Transceiver Module_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability. _x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Small Size for High-Density Fibre Connections_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fibre connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room._x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Multi-Vendor Compatible_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545006) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA (multi source agreement) compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-SX-MM, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided._x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
Hot-Pluggable_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
_x000D_
No need to power down your LAN switch in order to install or remove the transceiver. This makes it very convenient and easy for you to make adjustments to your network that allow your business to keep pace with the changing demands of the market._x000D_,
Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min) -8 dBmW
Tx power (max) -3 dBmW
Duplex system Full
Performance
Product colour Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Link budget 8 dB
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min) -8 dBmW
Tx power (max) -3 dBmW
Duplex system Full
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE
Features
Product colour Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Yes
Certification FCC Class B, CE, RoHS, IEC-60825, UKCA, NDAA
Form factor SFP
Power
Input voltage 3.3 V
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13 mm
Depth 55 mm
Height 12 mm
Weight 15 g
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Certificates
Certification FCC Class B, CE, RoHS, IEC-60825, UKCA, NDAA
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Irish Owned

We are proud to be Irish Owned servicing the Island or Ireland and shipping natiowide , UK & EU.

Fast Delivery

Products shipped within 2 working days from date of order

No Hidden Charges

Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

You may also like

Recently viewed