StarTech.com 1m (3ft) ST/UPC to ST/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex 50/125µm Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, LOMMF/VCSEL, <0.3dB Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

StarTech.comSKU: A50FBSTST1

Delivery: Fast Delivery products shipped within 2 working days from date of order.

Customs: No Hidden Charges Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

Price:
Sale price$23.00

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs, data servers, SFP+Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.The StarTech.com Advantage,
Technical details
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 ST
Connector 2 ST
Cable length 1 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Doesn't contain Halogen
Features
Fibre optic type OM3
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 ST
Connector 2 ST
Cable length 1 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Product colour Turquoise
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 gender Male
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Package width 20 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Cable diameter 3 mm
Weight 32 g
Package weight 40 g
Packaging data
Package width 20 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Package weight 40 g
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width 352 mm
Master (outer) case length 478 mm
Master (outer) case height 314 mm
Products per master (outer) case 320 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000

Irish Owned

We are proud to be Irish Owned servicing the Island or Ireland and shipping natiowide , UK & EU.

Fast Delivery

Products shipped within 2 working days from date of order

No Hidden Charges

Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

You may also like

Recently viewed