StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 15 m

StarTech.comSKU: 50FIBLCLC15

Price:
Sale price€34.18 

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
In stock
Delivery:

Next Day Delivery on orders before noon.

Orders made after noon delivered within 2 working days.

Customs:

No Hidden Charges Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

Description

The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes - High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks - Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Payment | Security | Fast Delivery

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

If you order before 12.00 your order will deliver your order the next day!

You may also like

Recently viewed