StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

StarTech.comSKU: 50FIBLCSC2

Delivery: Fast Delivery products shipped within 2 working days from date of order.

No Customs Charges Deliveries from Ireland & EU meaning no unwanted customs charges. No hidden charges.

Price:
Sale price€25.24

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance,
Technical details
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Cable length 2 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Doesn't contain Halogen
Features
Fibre optic type OM2
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Cable length 2 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Product colour Orange
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 gender Male
Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 26 mm
Weight 35 g
Package weight 44 g
Packaging data
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 26 mm
Package weight 44 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Trustpilot Reviews

Padraig

Needed a fairly obscure part for part of the power cable on my laptop plug. Delighted to be able to get it from ValuPC. As always a simple process. Ordered and received 2 days later.

Paweł

I have ordered a TV that I couldn't get anywhere else in Ireland and Valu PC had it. Delivery took 2 days and Jim was extremely nice and helpful with everything and even delivered it to me himself. I will definitely be ordering from him again.

Leona

Delivery arrived within a day - and it was Christmas week! Headphones were really competitively priced. Delighted with them. A hassle free online purchase. Very happy with my experience.

James Smith

Was going to go to an English chain of computer shop, googled and seen valupc. I ordered a new laptop and Monitor late Sunday night and had them in my hands on Wednesday morning with everything working as expected. I would recommend Valupc as they are Irish and defiantly good value, will be back in the future.

Irish Owned

We are proud to be Irish Owned servicing the Island or Ireland and shipping natiowide , UK & EU.

Fast Delivery

Products shipped within 2 working days from date of order

No Hidden Charges

Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

You may also like

Recently viewed