StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

StarTech.comSKU: FIBLCSC2

Delivery: Fast Delivery products shipped within 2 working days from date of order.

Customs: No Hidden Charges Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

Price:
Sale price$27.00

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage,
Technical details
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Cable length 2 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Sustainability certificates RoHS, CE
Features
Fibre optic type OM1
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Cable length 2 m
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Product colour Orange
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 gender Male
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 27 mm
Weight 39 g
Package weight 48 g
Packaging data
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 27 mm
Package weight 48 g
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width 409 mm
Master (outer) case length 410 mm
Master (outer) case height 415 mm
Products per master (outer) case 240 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000

Irish Owned

We are proud to be Irish Owned servicing the Island or Ireland and shipping natiowide , UK & EU.

Fast Delivery

Products shipped within 2 working days from date of order

No Hidden Charges

Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

You may also like

Recently viewed