TP-Link MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

TP-LINKSKU: MC100CM

Delivery: Fast Delivery products shipped within 2 working days from date of order.

No Customs Charges Deliveries from Ireland & EU meaning no unwanted customs charges. No hidden charges.

Price:
Sale price€45.83

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).,
Network
Fiber optic connector SC
Cable types supported Cat3, Cat4, Cat5, Cat5e
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Duplex system Full, Half
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Maximum data transfer rate 100 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Internal No
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Harmonized System (HS) code 85176990
Compliance certificates RoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
Fiber optic connector SC
Indication
LED indicators Yes
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Design
LED indicators Yes
Product colour Black
Internal No
Power
Power consumption (max) 2.4 W
Colour
Product colour Black
Weight & dimensions
Width 95 mm
Depth 73 mm
Height 27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Packaging content
Manual Yes
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 85176990

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Trustpilot Reviews

Padraig

Needed a fairly obscure part for part of the power cable on my laptop plug. Delighted to be able to get it from ValuPC. As always a simple process. Ordered and received 2 days later.

Paweł

I have ordered a TV that I couldn't get anywhere else in Ireland and Valu PC had it. Delivery took 2 days and Jim was extremely nice and helpful with everything and even delivered it to me himself. I will definitely be ordering from him again.

Leona

Delivery arrived within a day - and it was Christmas week! Headphones were really competitively priced. Delighted with them. A hassle free online purchase. Very happy with my experience.

James Smith

Was going to go to an English chain of computer shop, googled and seen valupc. I ordered a new laptop and Monitor late Sunday night and had them in my hands on Wednesday morning with everything working as expected. I would recommend Valupc as they are Irish and defiantly good value, will be back in the future.

Irish Owned

We are proud to be Irish Owned servicing the Island or Ireland and shipping natiowide , UK & EU.

Fast Delivery

Products shipped within 2 working days from date of order

No Hidden Charges

Save yourself from any unwanted taxes or tarffis we sort all the paperwork leaving you with no hidden charges

You may also like

Recently viewed